Main content

Portfolio

Sessions to date involve these artists:

  • 5AM
  • 16mm
  • AC/DC
  • Alan Doyle
  • Alexandria Maillot
  • Alvaro Rojas
  • Alyssa Reid
  • Amanda Rheaume
  • A Name Unheard
  • Anne Murray
  • April Reign
  • Arkells
  • Armchair Cynics
  • Art Of Dying
  • Ashley MacIsaac
  • Azimith
  • Barbara Gryfe
  • Bellushies
  • Ben Sigston
  • Beverly Copeland
  • Beyond The Fall
  • Biffy Clyro
  • Bif Naked
  • Big Buck
  • Bill Henderson
  • Blue
  • Bob Dylan
  • Bo Bice
  • Bodyslam
  • Boulevard
  • Box Codax
  • Brandon Paris
  • Brother Clyde
  • Bryan Adams
  • Buckcherry
  • Cam McRitchie
  • Carl Winter
  • Carmen & Camille
  • Carmen Townsend
  • Cassandra Nantel
  • Castle Grey Skull
  • Chantal Kreviazuk
  • Chemia
  • Chesca Santos
  • Chickenfoot
  • China White
  • Chris Chu
  • Clouds Of Analog
  • Cody Karey
  • Colin James
  • Copilots
  • Cornshed
  • Cortez The Killer
  • Crashcene
  • Cruzeros
  • Daniel Wesley
  • Danny Daze
  • Danny Echo
  • Dave Corman
  • Dead City Scandal
  • Dead Jetta
  • Debra-Jean And The Means
  • Defoe
  • Derek Miller
  • Derek Pitts And The Bullets
  • Devil In The Wood Shack
  • Dianna Krall
  • Die Mannequin
  • Digital Longhouse Project
  • Disturbed
  • DJ Emenes
  • Down
  • Drake
  • Elizabeth
  • Elvis Costello
  • Emerson Drive
  • Emile Normand Sextet
  • Eric Solomon
  • Faber Drive
  • Fable’s Last Stand
  • Final Flash
  • Fine Time
  • Five AM
  • Flash Bastard
  • Ford Pier
  • Forklift
  • Frank Ocean
  • Franz Ferdinand
  • Friends Of 7
  • Friends Of Otis
  • Fully Loaded
  • Gareth Davies
  • GB Roots
  • Georgie Swan
  • Goodbye Beatdown
  • Good For Grapes
  • Grass City
  • Great Big Sea
  • Greg Sczebel
  • Hagood Hardy And The Montage
  • Hail The Villain
  • Happy Endings
  • Hardcore Superstar
  • Hard Rubber Orchestra
  • Hate Breed
  • Hayz
  • hAZEL
  • Healing Leopards
  • Hedley
  • Hot Tub Time Machine (bar scene music)
  • Human Nature
  • Illscarlett
  • Incura
  • Isabelle Longnus
  • Isabel Rose
  • It Dies Today
  • Jackie Greene
  • Jakalope
  • Janaya Taylor
  • Jann Arden
  • Jason Gordon
  • Jeremy Fisher
  • Jesse Burch
  • Jessie Farrell
  • Jets Overhead
  • Joe Satriani
  • Johnny DeMarco
  • Jolene Draper
  • Joni Mitchell
  • Jordan Cook
  • Jordan Thorsteinson
  • Joshua Hyslop
  • Joshua Mills
  • Joshua Wood
  • Journey
  • Judy Singh
  • Jumaane Smith
  • Justin Bieber
  • Justine Bennett
  • K-OS
  • K.D. Lang
  • Kaiya
  • Kate Kurdyak
  • Keith Urban
  • Kevin Elaschuk 4tet
  • Killinger
  • Kill Star
  • Kirti Arneja
  • Kyle Richardson
  • Kyrie
  • Lillix
  • Lilly Meola
  • Long Way Down
  • Lotus
  • Lotus Child
  • Louder Than Love
  • Loverboy
  • Luke Doucet
  • Lust Boys
  • Luv Randhawa
  • M.Fields
  • Mac Faoro
  • Marianas Trench
  • Matthew Good
  • Melissa Auf Der Maur
  • Melvin Alan
  • Michael Behm
  • Michael Buble
  • Michael Neathery
  • Mig
  • Mike Edel
  • Mob Bounce
  • Mongoose
  • Monty Smith
  • Mosaic View
  • Mother Mother
  • Motley Crüe
  • Mumiy Troll
  • Muse
  • Neverest
  • New Material
  • Nickelback
  • Nine O’Clock Gun
  • Nitro-Tone
  • Noah Francis
  • Now Now
  • Oddity
  • Oliver Black
  • One Day Late
  • One Republic
  • Our Lady Peace
  • Ozzy Osbourne
  • Palmerston
  • Paul Keeling
  • Peggy Lee Band
  • Perth County Conspiracy
  • Peter Huron
  • Photonic
  • Pointed Sticks
  • Primal Fear
  • Primary Tone
  • Propoganda Games (Pirates Of The Caribbean)
  • Rachelle Lynn
  • Razor
  • Red One
  • Rend
  • Rick Wilkins And The Mutual Understanding
  • Safety Suit
  • Sammy Hagar
  • Sam Roberts
  • Sarah McLachlan
  • Satyricon
  • ScoRED
  • Scott Rainone
  • Scott Rocker
  • Second Stall
  • Senses Fail
  • Servo
  • Seventh Rain
  • Shako
  • Sheila Graham
  • Shekinah
  • Shiloh
  • Sick Boss
  • Sid Bhullar
  • Signed Sealed Delivered
  • Sincerely Craig
  • Social Code
  • Social Distortion
  • Soft Morning City
  • Soul Side In
  • Spirit Of The West
  • Stars
  • Stars Of Boulevard
  • State Of Shock
  • Stef Lang
  • Stephanie Taylor
  • Steven Davis
  • Strapping Young Lad
  • Sun Wizard
  • Superbeing
  • Suzie McNeil
  • Tatters & Ravens
  • Tegan & Sara
  • Ten Second Epic
  • Thalia Apostolopoulos
  • The Answer
  • The Clips
  • The Cribs
  • The Draculas
  • The Dudes
  • The Faceplants
  • The Fast Romantics
  • The Finalist
  • The Furniture
  • The Irish Wakers
  • The Jokers
  • The McLean Girls
  • The Odds
  • Theory Of A Deadman
  • The Poodles
  • The Post War
  • The Rankin Family
  • The Rolling Stones
  • The Rushing
  • The Russell Brothers
  • The Staggers & Jaggs
  • The Stone Gods
  • The Stone Pines
  • The Tea Party
  • The Thrills
  • The Trews
  • The Wheelgrinders
  • Tim Steinruck
  • Titans Eve
  • Tommy Lee (solo project)
  • Tony Wilson 6tet
  • Trailor Park Boys (movie theme song)
  • Trevor Guthrie
  • Trivium
  • Tyson Naylor Trio
  • Uncle Sid
  • Vaudeville Vagabonds
  • Virginmarys
  • Voodoo Six
  • Wendy Bird
  • Wheat Monkeys
  • Whiskey Chief
  • Woodland Telegraph
  • Working For SUNdaes
  • x.e.x.
  • Young Artists For Haiti
  • Youssouf Fofana

Over the course of my career, I’ve honed my skills working directly with some of the best producers and engineers to be found:

  • Alex Kapranos
  • Bob Ezrin
  • Bob Rock
  • Brendan O’Brien
  • Butch Vig
  • Craig Northey
  • Dave Genn
  • Dave Pierce
  • Dave ‘Rave’ Ogilvie
  • David Foster
  • Gavin Brown
  • GGGarth Richardson
  • Greig Nori
  • hAZEL
  • Howard Redekopp
  • Jesse Zubot
  • Marc Lafrance
  • Matt Hyde
  • Michael Behm
  • Mike Fraser
  • Mutt Lange
  • Randy Staub
  • Roger Monk
  • Roger Swan
  • Tony Hoffer
  • Warne Livesey